Wainwright & Co. Realtors
  • Home
  • Listings
    1. All Listings
    2. Featured Listings
    3. Sold Listings
  • Selling
    1. Sell My Home
    2. Home Valuation
  • About
    1. About Us
  • Contact
  • Partner Lender
  • Register
  • Sign In
  • Agent Email
    walter@waltertherealtor.com
  • Agent Phone
    +1(540) 537-9281
Filters Reset
Save Snapshot
134 Properties

134 Sold Properties

  • Default
  • Most Recent
  • Price-Highest
  • Price-Lowest
  • Beds (Most)
  • Baths (Most)
  • Year Built (Newest)
  • 3220 Hartley CIR, Roanoke, VA 24018
    1/42 42

    $ 369,950

    $ 369,950

    4 Beds3 Baths1,808 SqFt

    3220 Hartley CIR, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Single Family Home

    Listed by PARK PLACE REALTY INC

  • 902 Whitney AVE, Roanoke, VA 24012
    1/13 13

    $ 181,800 2.1%

    $ 178,000

    2 Beds1 Bath896 SqFt

    902 Whitney AVE, Roanoke, VA 24012

    Single Family Home

    Listed by WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • 5464 Ridgelea Estates DR, Roanoke, VA 24018
    1/88 88

    $ 1,172,000 2.3%

    $ 1,199,000

    5 Beds4.1 Baths5,132 SqFt

    5464 Ridgelea Estates DR, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Single Family Home

    Listed by WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • 5431 Ridgelea Estates DR, Roanoke, VA 24018
    1/74 74

    $ 960,000 2.5%

    $ 985,000

    4 Beds4.1 Baths5,238 SqFt

    5431 Ridgelea Estates DR, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Single Family Home

    Listed by WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • 3402 Oaklawn AVE, Roanoke, VA 24012

    $ 175,000 5.4%

    $ 184,950

    4 Beds2 Baths1,612 SqFt

    3402 Oaklawn AVE, Roanoke, VA 24012

    Single Family Home

    Listed by WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • 407 Brookledge DR, Vinton, VA 24179
    1/61 61

    $ 525,000 4.5%

    $ 549,950

    4 Beds3.1 Baths3,018 SqFt

    407 Brookledge DR, Vinton, VA 24179

    Single Family Home

    Listed by WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • 5440 Ridgelea Estates DR, Roanoke, VA 24018
    1/86 86

    $ 1,375,000 6.8%

    $ 1,475,000

    5 Beds4.3 Baths6,730 SqFt

    5440 Ridgelea Estates DR, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Single Family Home

    Listed by WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • 1506 Rorer AVE, Roanoke, VA 24016
    1/13 13

    $ 140,000 6.6%

    $ 149,950

    4 Beds1.1 Baths1,660 SqFt

    1506 Rorer AVE, Roanoke, VA 24016

    Single Family Home

    Listed by WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • 0 Quail Ridge CIR, Roanoke, VA 24018
    1/4 4

    $ 137,000 11.6%

    $ 155,000

    3.86 Acres

    0 Quail Ridge CIR, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Vacant Land

    Listed by MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • 5459 North Lake DR, Roanoke, VA 24019
    1/32 32

    $ 300,000 1.6%

    $ 305,000

    4 Beds2 Baths1,952 SqFt

    5459 North Lake DR, Roanoke, VA 24019

    Single Family Home

    Listed by WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • 3536 Valentine RD, Roanoke, VA 24018
    1/69 69

    $ 439,900

    $ 439,900

    4 Beds3 Baths2,528 SqFt

    3536 Valentine RD, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Single Family Home

    Listed by WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • 2508 10TH ST, Roanoke, VA 24012

    $ 107,000 17.7%

    $ 129,950

    3 Beds1.1 Baths1,665 SqFt

    2508 10TH ST, Roanoke, VA 24012

    Single Family Home

    Listed by WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • 2603 Chatham ST, Roanoke, VA 24012
    1/35 35

    $ 197,000 3.7%

    $ 189,950

    3 Beds1 Bath1,123 SqFt

    2603 Chatham ST, Roanoke, VA 24012

    Single Family Home

    Listed by WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • 1011 Fairfax AVE, Roanoke, VA 24016

    $ 152,500 4.7%

    $ 160,000

    4 Beds2 Baths2,116 SqFt

    1011 Fairfax AVE, Roanoke, VA 24016

    Single Family Home

    Listed by WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • 1613 Forest Highlands CT, Salem, VA 24153
    1/26 26

    $ 475,000 4.8%

    $ 499,000

    4 Beds3 Baths2,785 SqFt

    1613 Forest Highlands CT, Salem, VA 24153

    Single Family Home

    Listed by NEST REALTY ROANOKE

  • 21 Sedgewood AVE, Daleville, VA 24083
    1/37 37

    $ 475,000 4.8%

    $ 499,000

    2 Beds2 Baths1,632 SqFt

    21 Sedgewood AVE, Daleville, VA 24083

    Single Family Home

    Listed by WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • 409 W Washington ST, Bedford, VA 24523
    1/5 5

    $ 95,000

    $ 95,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,663 SqFt

    409 W Washington ST, Bedford, VA 24523

    Single Family Home

    Listed by RE/MAX ALL POINTS

  • 4114 White Dove LN, Roanoke, VA 24018
    1/50 50

    $ 405,000

    $ 405,000

    4 Beds2.1 Baths2,278 SqFt

    4114 White Dove LN, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Single Family Home

    Listed by MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • 248 Frances DR, Roanoke, VA 24017
    1/31 31

    $ 195,000 5.4%

    $ 185,000

    3 Beds1.1 Baths1,500 SqFt

    248 Frances DR, Roanoke, VA 24017

    Single Family Home

    Listed by MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • 2906 Courtland RD, Roanoke, VA 24012

    $ 210,000

    $ 210,000

    3 Beds1 Bath1,588 SqFt

    2906 Courtland RD, Roanoke, VA 24012

    Single Family Home

    Listed by RE/MAX ALL POINTS

  • 333 King George AVE, Roanoke, VA 24016
    1/40 40

    $ 287,000 4.0%

    $ 299,000

    3 Beds1.1 Baths2,168 SqFt

    333 King George AVE, Roanoke, VA 24016

    Single Family Home

    Listed by WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • 2010 Holly RD, Roanoke, VA 24012

    $ 175,000

    $ 175,000

    3 Beds1 Bath1,497 SqFt

    2010 Holly RD, Roanoke, VA 24012

    Single Family Home

    Listed by WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • 2934 Corbieshaw RD, Roanoke, VA 24015
    1/41 41

    $ 367,000 2.1%

    $ 375,000

    3 Beds2.1 Baths1,680 SqFt

    2934 Corbieshaw RD, Roanoke, VA 24015

    Single Family Home

    Listed by CHARLTON ASSOCIATES

  • 4840 Westhill DR, Roanoke, VA 24018

    $ 440,000

    $ 440,000

    4 Beds3 Baths2,850 SqFt

    4840 Westhill DR, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Single Family Home

    Listed by WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
default
Roanoke Real Estate Team

Walter Grewe

+1(540) 537-9281 walter@waltertherealtor.com

4711 Glenbrook Dr, Roanoke, VA, 24018, USA
    • Home
      About
      1. About Us
    • Listings
      1. All Listings
      2. Featured Listings
      3. Sold Listings
      Contact
    • Selling
      1. Sell My Home
      2. Home Valuation
      Partner Lender

Get My App

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.